Mizzou Ortho Research Resident Enrollment Champion

John Worley, MD

2019-2020  John Worley, MD, 58 Enrollments

Excellence in Research Award

Jack Baumann and Muhammad Salim won the 2020 TLRO Excellence in Research Awards for undergraduate students.
Jack Baumann (left) and Muhammad Salim (right) won the 2020 TLRO Excellence in Research Awards for undergraduate students.
Naomi Lee earned the 2020 TLRO Excellence in Research Award in the graduate student category.
Naomi Lee earned the 2020 TLRO Excellence in Research Award in the graduate student category.

2020  Naomi Lee (graduate), Jack Baumann and Muhammad Salim (undergraduates)
2019  Sebastian Cardona Ramirez (graduate), Emma Lepage and Riley Short (undergraduates)
2018  Melanie Boeyer (graduate), Jessee Kruse and Eli Pratte (undergraduates)
2017  Farrah Monibi (graduate), Charles Baumann and Kamryn Chastain (undergraduates)
2016  James T. Stannard (graduate), Nicole Walden and Laura Evans (undergraduates)
2015  Swithin Razu (graduate), Nikki Werner, Andrew Polk (undergraduates)
2014  Nick Capito (graduate), Alex Cook (undergraduate)
2013  Joey Garrity
2012  Sam Franklin
2011  Nicole Waters
2010  Bridget Garner
2009  Prakash Jayabalan
2008  David Dismukes
2007  Jennifer Warnock
2006  Lee Breshears
2005  Aaron Stoker
2004  Heather Streppa
2003  Juri Ota
2002  Derek Fox
2001  Keiichi Kuroki

Littlejohn Legacy Research Award

2020  Jospehine Luk (Read More)

Robert B. Gordon Arthritis Research Fellowship

2019-2020  Breanne Baker
2017-2020  Sebastian Cardona Ramirez
2013-2016  Farrah Monibi
2012  Sam Franklin
2011  Cole Linville
2007-2010  Prakash Jayabalan
2006  Nicole Poythress Waters
2005  Jill Luther
2004  Aaron Stoker
2003  Prakash Jayabalan
2002  Michael Hughes
2001  Prakash Jayabalan

Making a Difference Award

2019  Dr. Keiichi Kuroki (Read More)
2017  Dr. James P. Stannard (Read More)
2016  Mr. & Mrs. Bill & Nancy Thompson
2015  Judi & Bob Reeves (Read More)
2014  The Robert B. Gordon Family
2013  Dr. & Mrs. Robert and Marilyn Littlejohn (Read More)
2012  Gary Hume
2011  Mrs. Kathryn Allen
2010  Linda Salmon
2009  Mary (Cockrell) Romesburg
2008  Dr. B. Sonny Bal
2007  Dr. Jason H. Calhoun
2006  Dr. James L. Tomlinson
2005  Dr. William C. Allen
2004  Dr. William L. Carson

Clinical Aptitude Award

**discontinued after 2013
2013  Ben Yarnall
2012  Ryan Birks
2011  Chrissy Nagle
2010  Jeff Young
2009  Rachel Venable
2008  Mennolly Beittenmiller
2007  Steven Cogar
2006  Kelley Thieman
2005  Stephen Curry
2004  Matthew Mahn
2003  Daniel Renfro and Suzie Lloyd
2002  John Shokoff
2001  Angela Scherer